Category Archives: Random me!

On a hike with mom! Beautiful view!

Standard

Hey Everybody!

Today me and my mom decided to go for a walk. We went to this place called “Himmelpind” (meaning: Heaven Stick) which is one of the highest points in Denmark. We took a lot of crazy and beautiful pictures of the view there!

Enjoy!

xoxo
Camilla

On our way up!
.
Me feeling the good vibes!
.
Up, up, up it goes!
.
 First a lot of walking up hill!
And then 171 stairs!
.
Almost at the top!
.
My mom takin’ more picture of me! lol!
.
Happy face! You can still see how my upper lip in the right site is still a bit swollen after the operation! :s
Creepy smile!
.
At the top! The stone is saying:”If you want to please your soul and mind, look at the world from “Himmelpind”, Meadow and forrest and city and see, wonderful is God’s earth”. It just rhymes in our language! lol!
.
The view from the top! So beautiful!
.
The sun, the birds and just everything. It was soo calm and peaceful!
.
My mom on her way down!
.
Do you see the face?
.
On our way down!
.
Egooo!
.
Me and my mom!
.
We are both weird!
.

Thanks for watching!

Advertisements

THANK YOU! Amazing Birthday!

Standard

Hey Everybody!

THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR MAKING MY BIRTHDAY AMAZING!
Yesterday, as some of you know, I turned 21, and it was just amazing!

I got soooo many birthday greetings that I couldn’t follow up with answering and RT’ing everybody and I got on tweetlimit after just 20 minuts of retweeting. But know that I read all of your tweets and it meant the world to me knowing that you guys are out there and supporting me and my blog. THANK YOU! THANK YOU! THANK YOU! I’m soooooo grateful!

On my birthday I just chilled with my family and then I went out to see my horses for the first time in two weeks (because of the surgery) so all in all a great day. Next weekend I’ll be in Jutland, 200 miles from here, celebrating with the rest of my family.

Just had a lovely day.

Once again: THANK YOU!

xoxo
Camilla Stormont

New stuff!

Standard

Hey Guys!

Damn it’s good to be home from the hospital, my mom and me celebrated it by taking a short trip down the street, but really – a SHORT trip. We were in two stores and after that I was just ready to go to bed. I got so tired and my mouth started hurting. So today I’m in my bed… And hey! Guess who is turning 21 tomorrow. Yes, me!

So, enough talking, ofc. I wanted to share pictures of the things I’ve got.

New summer pants!
.
Summer pants!
.
And last but not least a lyrics book!
I love this. My old one is full. What I do is that I write down lyrics from my favorite songs.
Cause’ music means the world to me! 🙂

xoxo
Camilla Stormont

New Blog Design!

Standard

Hey guys!

Yeah as you might have noticed I changed the design, I thought it was time for a summer-ish design. And right now where I’m just pretty much in a bed all the time I have a lot of free time. So today my free time was used making this design.

I feel okay, but actually I feel a bit worse today… Believe me, I’m so tired of just lying here. The sun is shining and it’s my birthday on saturday! I wanna be outside. But well, I’m hanging in there and keeping a smile on my face.

What do you think about my new blog design?
Tell me on twitter!

Stay awesome!

xoxo
Camilla Stormont

Greetings from the hospital!

Standard

Hey Guys.

As some of you might have read on twitter I was rushed to the hospital Thursday. Really not the coolest thing in the world…

I got an operation Saturday because they found out that I had an infection in my jawbone. Today I’m feeling really tired and sleepy and it’s hard for me to get out of bed. So I just wanted to make this short entry to say: THANK YOU GUYS! Thanks for all of your love and greetings! I havn’t had the strength to answer all for them, but know that I read them all and that it means a lot to me! You guys are amazing, thank you so much for following me on twitter, reading my blog and just being so awesome!

A couple of pictures from the hospital!

xoxo
Camilla Stormont

The view from my bed… Sun down..
.
My fancy hospital bracelet!
.
I got flowers…
.
When I’m not sleeping, I’m listening to music…
.
After the operation… The fang “ish” thing is the drain.

Thank you everybody!

Standard

Hey Everybody who is reading this!

Today I just really wanted to THANK everybody who is following me on twitter and everybody who is reading this blog. Like a year ago when I started this blog I never though it would get so many views as it did. Since I moved my blog to this domain 2 month ago, I’ve got more than 300.000 visitors and that is just amazing, thank you so much!

And all twitter followers, thank you for following, tweeting, DMing me and everything! I got so much respect for you guys! Keep believing and keep reading my blog of course. I promise to keep you updated on the amazing talents out there and the random weird stuff I do in my everyday life lol.

THANK YOU 1000 times! God bless you all!

xoxo
Camilla Stormont

ENIC concert!

Standard

Hey Guys!

So yesterday I was at a concert with this rock band called ENIC. As you might know my mom is a manager and this is one of the bands/artists she is managing! I was out seeing them play live yesterday (never seen’em before) and damn, those guys (and girl) are good! I’m not really a big fan of rock, but some rock like Carpark Noth, Green day etc I really digg… And this, was really awesome! So I just wanted to share some pictures I took yesterday with ya, and also link to one of there songs! They are amazing!

Joining some of ENIC’s fans on the bus!
.
Selling Merchendice!
.
Lene,  The lead singer, Backstage… Trying to show me she is rock’n’roll!
.
The stage is ready for ENIC!
.
And the concert started!
.
And one of their songs…